1 00 Jerry Bartlett Yuba City, CA Jerry Bartlett 2 2C Trevor Clymens Brentwood, CA Trevor Clymens 3 3CF Chris Falkenberg Turlock, CA San Diego 4 4M David Marble Eagle Point, OR David Marble 5 4Y Jim Lipke Yereka, CA Jim Lipke 6 5 Jeremy Hoff Copperopolis, CA Jeremy Hoff 7 6J Justin Foux Red Bluff, CA Justin Foux 8 7 Patti Ryland Brentwood, CA Fred Ryland 9 7J Fred Ryland Brentwood, CA Fred Ryland 10 7Z Zach Potts Redding, CA Zach Potts 11 9 Jason Emott Susanville, CA Jason Emott 12 9J Jordan Hagar Bakersfield, CA Jordan Hagar 13 10 Guy Ahlwardt Antioch, CA Guy Ahlwardt 14 11H Hunter Merritt Marysville, CA Hunter Merritt 15 12 Jimmy Ford Yuba City, CA Keith Sawyer 16 12F Jeff Fear Sutter, CA Jeff Fear 17 13M Matt Mayo Bakersfield, CA Matt Mayo 18 M13 Matthew Mayo Bakersfield, CA Matt Mayo 19 14 Howard Law Yuba City, CA Ardith Law 20 15 Anthony Giuliani Morgan Hill, CA Anthony Giuliani 21 15F Les Friend Galt, CA Les Friend 22 17C Brian Cooper Yuba City, CA Brian Cooper 23 19 Jason Ferguson Meridian, CA Jason Ferguson 24 19 Trevor Tiffee Yereka, CA Trevor Tiffee 25 19W Jim Waller Sutter, CA Jim Waller 26 20S Lee Jensen Bakersfield, CA Bruce Johnson 27 21 Kyle Wood Bakersfield, CA Kyle Wood 28 21JR Jeff Bye Jr. El Dorado, CA Jeff Bye 29 22C Michael Johnson Bakersfield, CA Michael Johnson 30 22M Damian Merritt Olivehurst, CA Damian Merritt 31 25 Raymond Benkowski Yuba City, CA Raymond Benkowski 32 L25 Anthony Doubledee Marysville, CA Shu Lace, LLC 33 26V Jake Vantol Orland, CA Jake Vantol 34 27 Mark Abouzeid Chico, CA Mark Abouzeid 35 27C Todd Cooper Yuba City, CA Todd Cooper 36 27M Dwayne Short Merced, CA Dwayne Short 37 28P Jeremy Phillips Loma Rica, CA Jeremy Phillips 38 38 Sean Halterman Chico, CA Sean Halterman 39 38A Todd Gomez Antioch, CA Todd Gomez 40 40 Nick Spainhoward Bakersfield, CA Nick Spainhoward 41 44 Tyler Rodgers Chico, CA Tina Rodgers 42 44S Shane Devolder Pacific, CA Dean Devolder 43 51 Richard Vanderploeg Oroville, CA Jerry Bartlett 44 51N Jayson Nelson Springfield, OR Jayson Nelson 45 55 David Pierce Paradise, CA David Pierce 46 55 Jesse Skidmore Paradise, CA David Pierce 47 58M Mike Merritt Yuba City, CA Jessica Merritt 48 63 Andrew Peckham Grass Valley, CA Andrew Peckham 49 63S Mike Smith Roseville, CA Mike Smith 50 68 Greg Barnes Yuba City, CA Greg Barnes 51 76 Mark Garner Antioch, CA Mark Garner 52 79 Scott Grunert Woodland, CA Marty Bodine 53 79 Evan Scroggins Marysville, CA Marty Bodine 54 79 Keith Brown Pittsburg, CA Marty Bodine 55 79 Matt Micheli Live Oak, CA Marty Bodine 56 79 Cory Hall Sutter, CA Marty Bodine 57 83H Garrett Hamilton Yereka, CA Garrett Hamilton 58 84 Clinton Earl Chico, CA Earl's Plumbing 59 84 Jorddon Braaten Central Point, OR Jorddon Braaten 60 86 Phillip Shelby Olivehurst, CA Phillip Shelby 61 99 Mike Helwig Oroville, CA Mike Helwig 62 112 Alan Furuta Yuba City, CA Tami Ford 63 128 Keith Brown Pittsburg, CA Keith Brown

-
Next Event
-
Point Race #14
August 25, 2017
(FRIDAY)
-
"Pepsi Trophy Night"
-
410 Sprints
Sport Modifieds - Street Stocks
Hobby Stocks - 600 Micros
-
Pit Gate Opens: 4:00pm
Front Gate Opens: 6:00pm
Qualifying: 6:30pm
Racing Begins: 7:00pm
-
Adults:   $14.00
Seniors:   $12.00
Juniors:   $12.00
Children:   $6.00
5 & Under:   $Free
-
Buy Tickets
-
Fairgrounds Parking Free
-
All persons must be at least 14 years of age to enter the Pits. Persons 14-17 years of age need a signed and notarized Parental Consent Form submitted to the office prior to entering pit areas.
-
-
-
-
Oxford Suites - Chico, CA
-
K & K Insurance
-
-
-
2017 Sport Modifieds Driver/Team Rosters
Select a Year
-
  Car # Driver Name Hometown Owner Name
       
-
-